[Theaterfacultystaff] FW: Student Expo: Please Help Recruit Judges

Lincoln, Michael lincolnm at ohio.edu
Wed Mar 20 08:57:20 EDT 2019



From: "Male'-Brune, Roxanne" <male-bru at ohio.edu>
Date: Tuesday, March 19, 2019 at 5:25 PM
To: "Male'-Brune, Roxanne" <male-bru at ohio.edu>
Subject: Student Expo: Please Help Recruit Judges

Sent to Dept/School Admin, Chairs, Associate Deans for Research and Campus Communicators.  Please disseminate widely.

Dear all
We still need 50 judges.

I particularly need judges in the following categories (Note, judges are assigned to judge presentations from related disciplines but not their own dept).
Biomedical Sciences
Biological Sciences

Counseling and Higher Education
Education
Teacher Education

Economics
Geography
Psychology
Women and Gender Studies

Engineering Technology Management
Industrial Systems Engineering
Mechanical/Civil Engineering

Media Arts

Please help!  Judge yourself or recruit.
Note, we definitely welcome community members, business partners, alums and emeriti.

________________________________
Please consider judging at the 2019 Student Expo.
When: Thursday, April 11, 9:00-11:30 am
Where: Convo

Top Reasons to Judge

1.       Check out all of the innovation and creative things our students are doing!

2.       Meet other faculty/staff – more than 200 faculty/staff will be there!

3.       Free donuts and coffee!

4.       Free Avalanche pizza!

5.       Get a free t-shirt – if we have extra, which we usually do.

Email Roxanne Male-Brune, male-bru at ohio.edu<mailto:male-bru at ohio.edu> if you are willing and able.

________________________________

There are the people who have already volunteered.
First Name

Last Name

Dept

Tara

Stowe

Admissions

Mary

Reed

Admissions -Commun Specialist

Scott

Carpenter

Animal Sci; VPRCA

Kristine

Ensign

Appl Health Sc

Cheryl

Howe

Appl Health Sc

Jeff

Russell

Appl Health Sc

Janet

Simon

Appl Health Sc

Danny

Counts

Architecture, Design

Ruth

Dudding

Athens Health Dept

Bekka

Brodie

Biological Sciences

Ronan

Carroll

Biological Sciences

Bob

Colvin

Biological Sciences

Steve

Edinger

Biological Sciences

Don

Miles

Biological Sciences

Scott

Moody

Biological Sciences

Annie

Perez

Biological Sciences

Laura

Saltman

Biological Sciences

Nathan

Weyand

Biological Sciences

Kelly

Williams

Biological Sciences

Xiao Zhuo

Chen

Biomedical Sciences

Karen

Coschigano

Biomedical Sciences

Sharon

Inman

Biomedical Sciences

Chunmin

Lo

Biomedical Sciences

Ruger

Porter

Biomedical Sciences

Vishu

Puri

Biomedical Sciences

Mark

Slayton

Biomedical Sciences

Nathan

Wages

Biomedical Sciences

Eric

Peterson

Business Alum

David

Venz

Business Alum

Tonga

Cox

CAP advisor

David

Stroud

Cardinal Health

Katherine

Cimatu

Chem Biochem

Heather

Hopgood

Chem Biochem

Marcia

Kieliszewski

Chem Biochem

Lauren

McMills

Chem Biochem

Gary

Pfeiffer

Chem Biochem

Hugh

Richardson

Chem Biochem

Andrew

Tangonan

Chem Biochem

Jessica

White

Chem Biochem

Louie

Fan

Chem Biochem - lab coord

Amir

Farnoud

ChemBioEng

Tingyue

Gu

ChemBioEng

Mike

Baumbarger

ChemBioEng Alum; Honda

Daniel

Che

Civil Engineering

Guy

Riefler

Civil Engineering

Theresa

Moran

College Arts and Sciences

Karen

Deardorf

Comm Studies

Liane

Gray-Starner

Comm Studies

Chris

Shaw

Comm Studies - Zanesville

John

McCarthy

Comm Studies Disorders

Purba

Das

Comm Studies- Southern

Andrea

Gibson

Comm Studies, MPA

Christine

Wolfe

Comp Sci Tech - Lancaster

Tamarine

Foreman

Counsel Higher Ed

Lee Ann

Williams

CRTU

Faith

Knutsen

Ctr Entrep

Reetobrata

Basu

EBI

Yong

Han

EBI

Misa

Hata

EBI

Yunsheng

Li

EBI

Ed

List

EBI

Nick

Okada

EBI

Yangrong

Qian

EBI

Lingying

Tong

EBI postod

Roberto

Duncan

Economics

Andy

Fodor

Economics

Cortney

Rodet

Economics

Rose

Rossiter

Economics

William

Shambora

Economics

Chuck

Lowery

Educ Studies

Kris

Machtmes

Educ Studies

Yuchun

Zhou

Educ Studies

Wojciech

Jadwisienczak

EECS

Savas

Kaya

EECS

Flavia

Inbanathan

EECS- visiting

Dawn

Bikowski

ELIP

Joe

McLaughlin

English

Beth

Quitslund

English

Daniel

Kline

English - Lancaster

Lisa

Haven

English-Zanesville

Zhihua

Hua

Env Plt Biol

Brian

McCarthy

Env Plt Biol

Morgan

Vis-Chiasson

Env Plt Biol

Sarah

Wyatt

Env Plt Biol

Geoff

Dabelko

Env Studies

Judith

Rhue

Family Medicine

Tom

Hayes

Film

Sam

Dodd

Fine Arts

Louay

Hallak

Firstbiotech - Chemistry

Bill

Broach

Genomics Facility

Dan

Hembree

Geol Sci

Keith

Milam

Geol Sci

Deb

Meyer

Geriatric Med

Meredith

Gartin

Global Health Initiative

Emily

Englehart

Global Opportunities

Catherine

Marshall

Global Opps

Sean

Hagedorn

Honda - Engineer

Jake

Hagman

HSP Nursing Advisor

Thom

Stevenson

Hum Cons Sci

Haesun

Park-Poaps

Human Cons Sci

Steve

Howard

Int Sud; Med Arts

Bill

Kimok

Library

Sherri

Saines

Library- Social Sciences

Edna

Lima

Linguistics, ELIP

Lara

Wallace

Linguistics

Dave

Bayless

Mech Eng

Greg

Kremer

Mech Eng

Beth

Novak

Media Arts

Mohammad 'Toufiq'

Reza

Mech Eng

Ashwini

Ganeshan

Modern Languages

Mike

Triplett

Myonexus

Mel

Brandau

Nursing

Sherleena

Buchman

Nursing

Terri

Hood-Brown

Nursing

Char

Miller

Nursing

Kim

Miller-Wenning

Nursing

Danielle

Schabel

Nursing

Rika

Tanda

Nursing

Briju

Thankachan

Nursing

Beth

Delaney

Nursing  - Southern

Angela

Bohyer

Nutrition

Vanessa

Miller

OMSAR

Alison

Moore

OMSAR

Tommy

Raimondi

OMSAR

Chris

Lewis

ONCA

Kevin

Taylor

OSU- VP Tech commercializaton

Lisa

Dael

Patton College

Carl

Brune

Physics & Astro

Horacio

Castillo

Physics & Astro

Charlotte

Elster

Physics & Astro

Ken

Hicks

Physics & Astro

Tom

Massey

Physics & Astro

Julie

Roche

Physics & Astro

Eric

Stinaff

Physics & Astro

Brandon

Kendhammer

Poli Sci

Nancy

Manring

Poli Sci

Fuh-Cherng

Jeng

RehabCommSci

Andy

Krause

RehabCommSci

Jen

Maskiell

Res Life

Jim

Heidler

Retired Facilities Mgt; MA Higher Ed

Terry

Cluse-Tolar

Soc Pub Health

Caroline

Kingori

Soc Pub Health

Shannon

Nicks

Soc Pub Health

Kristin

Schuller

Soc Pub Health

Jennifer

Shadik

Soc Pub Health

Jeff

Trace

Soc Pub Health

Michel

Coconis

Social Work - visiting

Sam

Crowl

Sustainability

Elaine

Goetz

Sustainability

Gene

Geist

Teacher Ed

David

Russell

Theater

Stan

Alost

Vis Comm

Robert

Barber-Delach

Voin

Jessica

Collura

Voin

John

Glazer

Voin

Holly

Raffle

Voin

Megan

Riddlebarger

Voin

Holly

Craycraft

Voin

Trenia

Twyman

Voin - Business

Nicole

Kirchner

Voin - Env Specialist

Lindsey

Siegrist

Voin - Graphic Artist

Matt

Trainer

Voin -GIS

Laura

Alloway

Voin, marketing & comm

Kevin

King

VP for Research

Chris

Hayhow

VP Research










For a 1-minute pick me up, check out how Ohio University students dare to step outside the classroom<https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jIpWJQQWnw0&feature=youtu.be>
Roxanne Male’-Brune, PhD
Director, Grant Development and Special Projects
101A RTEC
740-597-1227

-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://listserv.ohio.edu/pipermail/theaterfacultystaff/attachments/20190320/cdc701fa/attachment-0001.html>


More information about the Theaterfacultystaff mailing list